Championship Teams

Listed in alphabetical order by sport:

 

Allied Softball

2013-2014 MCPS Champions

2014-2015 MCPS Champions

 

Baseball

2000-2001 Division I Champions

2013-2014 4A South Champions (Tie)

2014-2015 4A South Champions

 

Basketball (Boys)

1978-1979 AA Regional Champions, AA State Champions

 

Basketball (Girls)

1980-1981 Division AA Champions, Regional Champions, State Champions

1989-1990 Division I Champions, 4A-2 Regional Champions

1994-1995 Division 4A Champions, 4A Regional Champions

1995-1996 Division 4A Champions

1996-1997 Division I Champions, 4A Regional Champions

2011-2012 4A East Division Champions

 

Bocce

2010-2011 MCPS Champions

2011-2012 MCPS Champions, East Division Champions

 

Cheerleading

2007-08 Division II Champions

2015-16 Division II Champions

2016-17 Division II Champions

2019-20 Division III Champions

CHEER COMPETITION (10/26/2019)
MCPS CHEER COMPETITION (10/26/2019)

 

Cross Country (Boys)

 

1979-80 Montgomery Blair Division I Champions

2000-01 Montgomery Blair Division III Champions

2008-09 Montgomery Blair Division III Champions

2015-16 Montgomery Blair Division III Champions

 

Cross Country (Girls)

1999-00 Division IV Champions

2000-01 Division III Champions

2008-09 Division III Champions

2010-11 Division III Champions

2011-12 Division III Champions

2012-13 Division III Champions

2016-17 Division III Champions

 

Field Hockey

2018-2019 East Champions

2019-2020 East Champions

 

Golf

1995-96 MCPS Champions

2003-04 Kohut Division Champions

2008-09 Kohut Division Champions

2016-17 Kohut Division Champions

 

Gymnastics

2010-2011 Bi-County Champions, Division Champions

2018-2019 Division II Champions

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

2016-2017 4A/3A North Champions

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

2007-2008 4A/3A East Division Champions

2015-2016 South Division Champions

2016-2017 4A/3A North Regional Champions

 

Soccer (Boys)

1975-1976 State AA Champions

1983-1984 Division AA Champions

2006-2007 4A East/West Division Champions

2011-2012 4A East Division Champions

2012-2013 4A East Division Champions

2014-2015 4A North Division Champions

2015-2016 4A South Division Champions, 4A West Regional Champions

2019-2020 4A North Region II Champions

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER (09/23/2019)
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER (09/23/2019)

 

Soccer (Girls)

1991-92 Division II Champions

2002-03 Division 4A/3A East Champions

2008-09 Division 4A East Champions

2011-12 Division 4A East Champions

2013-14 Division 4A North Champions

2017-18 Division 4A North Champions (tie)

2018-19 Division 4A North Champions

2019-20 Division 4A North Champions, 4A North Region II Champions

 

Softball

2002-03 Division 4A/3A East Champions

2005-06 Division 4A South Champions

2006-07 Division 4A South Champions

2009-10 Division 4A East Champions

2010-11 Region 4A West Champions

2013-14 Division 4A South Champions, Region 4A West Champions

2014-15 Division 4A South Champions

2015-16 Region 4A West Champions

VARSITY SOFTBALL (03/28/2019)
VARSITY SOFTBALL (03/28/2019)

 

Swim and Dive (Boys)

1978-79 East Division Champions                                                                                                                                 
1980-81 East Division Champions, East Division Meet 

1983-84 South Division Champions, South Division Meet

1984-85 South Division Champions 

1985-86 South Division Champions, South Division Meet 

1989-90 South Division Champions 

1990-91 South Division Champions 

1997-98 Division III Champions 

1999-00 Division III Champions 

2001-02 Division II Champions 

2002-03 Division I Champions 

2006-07 Division II Champions 

2007-08 Division II Champions 

2009-10 Division II Champions 

2010-11 Division II Champions 

2011-12 Region 4A/3A North Champions

2012-13 Region 4A/3A North Champions

2013-14 Region 4A/3A North Champions

2014-15 Region 4A/3A North Champions

2017-18 Division II Champions, Region 4A/3A North Champions

2018-19 Region 4A/3A North Champions

2019-20 Division II Champions, Region 4A/3A North Champions